Canadian Winter Olympics Gold Medal Winners



1924 Chamonix

Toronto Granite Club Hockey
1928 St Moritz
University of Toronto Grads Hockey
1932 Lake Placid
Winnipeg Falcons Hockey
1948 St Moritz

Barbara Ann Scott

Figure Skating

RCAF Flyers Hockey
1952 Oslo
Edmonton Mercurys Hockey
1960 Squaw Valley
Anne Heggveit

Skiing

Barbara Wagner and Bob Paul Figure Skating
1964 Innsbruck
Vic and John Emery, Douglas Anakin, and Peter Kirby Bobsledding
1968 Grenoble
Nancy Greene Skiing
1976 Innsbruck
Kathy Kreiner Skiing
1984 Sarajevo
Gaétan Boucher (2)
Speed Skating
1992 Albertville
Kerrin Lee-Gartner Skiing
Women’s Relay Team Speed Skating
1994 Lillehammer
Myriam Bédard (2) Biathlon
Jean-Luc Brassard Skiing
1998 Nagano
Ross Rebagliati Snowboarding
Catriona LeMay Doan Speed Skating
Annie Perrault Short Track Speed Skating
Women’s Team Curling
Pierre Lueders and Dave MacEachern Bobsledding
Men’s Team Short Track Speed Skating
2002 Salt Lake
Men’s Team Hockey
Women’s Team Hockey
Jamie Salé and Jason Pelletier Figure Skating
Catriona LeMay Doan Figure Skating
Marc Gagnon Short Track Speed Skating
Men’s Team Short Track Speed Skating
Beckie Scott Cross-Country Skiing
2006 Torino
Chandra Crawford Cross-Country Skiing
Men’s Team Curling
Jennifer Heil Freestyle Skiing
Women’s Team Hockey
Duff Gibson Skeleton
Cindy Klassen Speed Skating
Clara Hughes Speed Skating
2010 Vancouver
Alexandre Bilodeau Freestyle Skiing
Maëlle Ricker Snowboarding
Jon Montgomery Skeleton
Christine Nesbitt Speed Skating
Ashleigh McIvor Freestyle Skiing
Tessa Virtue and Scott Moir Figure Skating
Kaillie Humphries and Heather Moyse Bobsledding
Women’s Team Hockey
Charles Hamelin Short Track Speed Skating
Men’s Team Short Track Speed Skating
Men’s Team Speed Skating
Jasey-Jay Anderson Snowboarding
Men’s Team Curling
Men’s Team Hockey
2014 Sochi
Charles Hamelin Short Track Speed Skating
Kaillie Humphries and Heather Moyse
Bobsledding
Men’s Team
Curling
Men’s Team
Hockey
Alexandre Bilodeau Freestyle Skiing
Justine Dufour-Lapointe Freestyle Skiing
Marielle Thompson Freestyle Skiing
Dara Howell Freestyle Skiing
Women's Team Curling
2018 PyeongChang
Ted-Jan Bloemen Speed Skating
Samuel Girard Short Track Speed Skating
Sebastien Toutant
Snowboarding
Cassie Sharp Freestyle Skiing
Tessa Virtue and Scott Moir Figure Skating
Mixed Doubles Team Curling
Mikaël Kingsbury
Freestyle Skiing
Brady Leman Freestyle Skiing
Kelsey Serwa Freestyle Skiing
Team Figure Skating
Justin Kripps and Alex Kopacz Bobsledding